Register on the forum now to remove ALL ads + popups + get access to tons of hidden content for members only!

Go Back   Site Owners Forums - Webmaster Forums > General Arena > General Discussion

Notices


Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 06-17-2012, 05:22 AM   #1
James Sally
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 18
Details About Getting Vietnam Visa For Indian Citizens

Indian citizens can apply for Vietnam visa is two ways either through the Vietnam Embassy in India or via online application that is through the Vietnam immigration Department. The first method is considered to be the conventional methods about how to get Vietnam Visa for Indian citizens. In this method one has to go to the Vietnam Embassy in India in a particular time and apply for the visa. He or she has to show the passport. It will take 4 to 10 working days to process the visa and it will charge 55 USD to 120 USD. However the second method has become much popular these days as it is much simpler as well as cheaper. One has to visit the website http://www.visa-vietnam.org and fill up a secure form. The Vietnam Immigration Department takes 2 working days to send a visa approval letter online to the applicant. The applicant has to take the print out of the letter plus his passport plus two copies of photo and can collect his visa from the Vietnam airport.

Applicants can also apply for urgent for super urgent visa. But you should keep in mind that the urgent visa is applicable only for those people who want to travel by air. The urgent Vietnam Visa for Indian citizens takes 8 working hours to process while the super urgent Vietnam Visa for Indian citizens takes 4 hours to process.
James Sally is offline   Reply With Quote

Old 06-17-2012, 11:00 PM   #2
hunterdel
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 617
Vietnam business visa, now known as B, is essential for those wishing to visit the country as part of some companies. These visas can be valid for B one month to three months, in accordance with the requirements of the visa.

A work visa for Indians in Vietnam requires a number of specific documentation, and specifically mentions the approval letter or message prior approval of the Ministry rosmou Vietnam Immigration, Passport and two copies of the image. Mention should also be clear "business" purpose in Vietnam visa application for business in India.

Discusses up business needs Vietnam visa for Indians in the details: the passport must be submitted with a valid enough blank pages for stamps. In the case of the passport and the expiration date is six months from the date of a special visa to ask. The passport does not qualify, you must renew your passport or get a new one. Second, you need two copies of registration forms completed and see for yourself. Third, you must have two copies of passport photos 2 "to 2". Finally, introducing a form of work visa partner company in partnership with Vietnam to be approved by this letter to the Immigration Department on your behalf must be attached with the visa applications. Embassy does not offer this letter of agreement issues.

At this time in Vietnam Embassy issued a work visa for Indians that are valid for one month or three months worth. Even if you stay in the country for over a month, do not forget the value of the option of 1 month to select the health care and the visa application. But if you think you should stay in the country for a month, choose "3 months" option. Finally be sure to one or more elements in the application to choose. You can extend the visa.

But if you go to Vietnam, a number of purposes and is guaranteed to Vietnam Association of handling events of the Vietnam visas to Indians is $ 45 for a visa for only one month, and $ 47 for a multiple visa for a month, while the $ 59 visa for three months and more than $ 59 for three months multiple visas
hunterdel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-17-2012, 11:00 PM   #3
hunterdel
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 617
Vietnam business visa, now known as B, is essential for those wishing to visit the country as part of some companies. These visas can be valid for B one month to three months, in accordance with the requirements of the visa.

A work visa for Indians in Vietnam requires a number of specific documentation, and specifically mentions the approval letter or message prior approval of the Ministry rosmou Vietnam Immigration, Passport and two copies of the image. Mention should also be clear "business" purpose in Vietnam visa application for business in India.

Discusses up business needs Vietnam visa for Indians in the details: the passport must be submitted with a valid enough blank pages for stamps. In the case of the passport and the expiration date is six months from the date of a special visa to ask. The passport does not qualify, you must renew your passport or get a new one. Second, you need two copies of registration forms completed and see for yourself. Third, you must have two copies of passport photos 2 "to 2". Finally, introducing a form of work visa partner company in partnership with Vietnam to be approved by this letter to the Immigration Department on your behalf must be attached with the visa applications. Embassy does not offer this letter of agreement issues.

At this time in Vietnam Embassy issued a work visa for Indians that are valid for one month or three months worth. Even if you stay in the country for over a month, do not forget the value of the option of 1 month to select the health care and the visa application. But if you think you should stay in the country for a month, choose "3 months" option. Finally be sure to one or more elements in the application to choose. You can extend the visa.

But if you go to Vietnam, a number of purposes and is guaranteed to Vietnam Association of handling events of the Vietnam visas to Indians is $ 45 for a visa for only one month, and $ 47 for a multiple visa for a month, while the $ 59 visa for three months and more than $ 59 for three months multiple visas
hunterdel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2012, 12:27 AM   #4
zxzx
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 437
I dont know.
__________________
wholesale sunglasses
zxzx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2014, 01:02 AM   #5
Ryan smith
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 1,007
Thanks to all of you guys for sharing such a very useful information.
Ryan smith is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2016, 04:19 AM   #6
horizontour
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 467
So good information you shared...same day agra tour by train*
horizontour is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Venezuelan artists to perform in Vietnam jacky92 General Discussion 5 09-21-2016 04:21 AM
Details Of New Regulation Circulated About Vietnam Visa For Indians James Sally General Discussion 3 01-02-2014 01:02 AM
The Task Of Getting Vietnam Visa From India Is Not Anymore A Headache Now James Sally General Discussion 3 12-31-2013 04:04 AM
Get details SEO carsontanner59 Search Engine Optimization 9 08-16-2012 12:22 AM
Details on value of SEO haroldmacmillan Search Engine Optimization 2 12-07-2011 05:15 AM


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:56 AM.


Powered by vBulletin Copyright © 2013 vBulletin Solutions, Inc.